AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,160 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,340,000498,674,746
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,800,000180,668,599
3.Paul Cuffaro1,420,000230,135,871
4.The king of DIY1,280,000255,582,327
5.Foo the Flowerhorn760,000108,281,844
6.Solid Gold Aquatics427,00053,725,887
7.SerpaDesign400,00038,751,496
8.Aquarium Co-Op364,00077,193,311
9.CoralFish12g346,00042,971,274
10.AQUAPROS258,00035,168,979
11.TheGreenMachineLtd243,00023,901,602
12.BulkReefSupplyCom177,00048,368,255
13.aquadesignamano172,00036,278,827
14.Dustin's Fish Tanks140,00023,285,974
15.ThePondDigger135,00059,717,349
16.KGTropicals135,00016,794,741
17.Rachel O'leary128,00017,295,233
18.Green Aqua128,0007,974,221
19.Pondguru Outdoors113,00032,157,833
20.George Farmer110,00017,439,330
21.Big Al's104,00011,589,743
22.Steve Poland Aquatics91,50016,041,443
23.MasterAquatics83,50017,306,527
24.Piranha Fish77,60033,899,941
25.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel75,60011,203,977
26.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,80025,820,720
27.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama70,5009,306,644
28.MBARI70,20047,048,607
29.Creative Pet Keeping69,90010,952,315
30.Tidal Gardens Inc.68,30012,181,679
31.Challenge the Wild67,6007,532,861
32.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV66,50014,744,595
33.Simply Betta63,6005,084,869
34.Fluval Aquatics62,80015,479,569
35.The Fish Doctor61,4004,899,128
36.Monterey Bay Aquarium61,10018,161,271
37.Tank Tested60,7004,995,370
38.Lifewithpets53,4009,161,316
39.JacobsAquarium53,2009,007,527
40.ADU Aquascaping52,5004,238,311
41.Ohio Fish Rescue52,0004,392,045
42.MASS Aquariums51,0008,413,141
43.Prime Time Aquatics48,4005,059,605
44.Aaron's Aquarium44,5005,304,763
45.Tropica Aquarium Plants44,4009,403,899
46.Michael Langerman44,20013,300,014
47.African Cichlid Hub42,60010,158,444
48.Pecktec40,5009,140,159
49.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics38,7003,909,099
50.newyorksteelo38,4007,128,159
51.Steenfott Aquatics38,2004,928,218
52.Majestic AquariumsTV36,70028,693,536
53.Swhiskey35,9003,269,560
54.MA Fishguy35,10011,447,023
55.Greg Jones34,2009,721,536
56.Wayne's Fish World32,9008,013,391
57.Marks Shrimp Tanks32,6004,407,179
58.Tazawa Tanks31,0002,701,457
59.Oliver Knott30,9004,520,153
60.Palmer Fish Q&A30,3008,653,654
61.H2O Plants30,0002,174,039
62.MARK'S AQUATICS28,3003,005,825
63.Jay Wilson28,2004,590,310
64.Aquarimax26,4004,500,732
65.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS25,8006,223,185
66.Corvus Oscen25,0002,845,818
67.Real Fish Talk23,1001,664,581
68.The Dave22,9004,203,315
69.Michael's Fish Room22,6003,137,051
70.Rae's Aquaria21,0001,010,399
71.Dan Hiteshew20,7007,004,408
72.The Water Box20,5001,418,595
73.Dennis Wong19,6002,705,183
74.ADGVibe19,4006,696,721
75.Adrian's Aquatics18,5003,730,200
76.Ben Ochart18,3003,126,826
77.TheRick232517,5004,265,535
78.Everyday Aquarist17,0005,517,829
79.PlantedDiscusFishTank16,3003,072,621
80.Ted Judy14,9002,212,071
81.Brian's Fish Tanks14,5002,329,880
82.Home Aquatics Hobby14,0001,860,672
83.Rich's Fishes14,0002,544,296
84.JH Aquatics13,6001,050,431
85.Dramatic Aquatics13,4004,194,960
86.Inglorious Bettas12,6001,700,610
87.Sean Williams11,5004,688,465
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,2001,384,008
89.MBU Studios10,700577,556
90.Glass Canvas Aquascape10,7001,531,243
91.Szopens Shrimps10,6003,267,261
92.Palmer Fish Cave10,3004,059,264
93.The Fish Nerd9,860863,663
94.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella9,4102,247,799
95.David Ramsey9,3503,522,334
96.Bear Necessities9,080946,613
97.j03yYunG Aquariums8,7202,725,847
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,5401,237,273
99.Creative Fish Studio8,2401,813,311
100.Mrmomtanks8,1602,027,271
n/aAquariumKids4,7302,160,307


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!