AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,680 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,770,000607,574,721
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,920,000197,188,866
3.Paul Cuffaro1,600,000277,039,198
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,380,000187,404,023
5.The king of DIY1,330,000275,380,837
6.SerpaDesign603,00059,962,131
7.CoralFish12g536,00068,275,636
8.Solid Gold Aquatics445,00057,037,450
9.Aquarium Co-Op443,00096,781,919
10.AQUAPROS296,00041,113,665
11.TheGreenMachineLtd256,00025,838,703
12.Green Aqua250,00017,766,654
13.aquadesignamano201,00039,550,021
14.BulkReefSupplyCom201,00057,088,811
15.KGTropicals194,00024,822,756
16.Dustin's Fish Tanks144,00023,650,400
17.ThePondDigger140,00061,974,767
18.Rachel O'leary137,00019,424,641
19.George Farmer137,00023,420,455
20.Pondguru Outdoors124,00034,636,895
21.Big Al's121,00014,075,883
22.Steve Poland Aquatics105,00019,395,849
23.Monterey Bay Aquarium95,80022,256,174
24.MasterAquatics89,00019,138,749
25.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel86,00013,054,236
26.Ohio Fish Rescue84,5008,946,638
27.Simply Betta81,7006,442,582
28.Creative Pet Keeping78,20012,442,737
29.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama77,90010,378,358
30.Piranha Fish77,70034,775,973
31.MBARI77,20049,143,139
32.Prime Time Aquatics77,2009,036,440
33.Tidal Gardens Inc.76,80014,035,381
34.Tank Tested72,5006,734,324
35.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,00026,314,738
36.Fluval Aquatics70,90017,452,439
37.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV67,80015,020,034
38.The Fish Doctor67,6005,464,167
39.Challenge the Wild67,5007,936,629
40.Lifewithpets58,00010,395,856
41.MASS Aquariums55,7009,409,869
42.JacobsAquarium54,7009,230,418
43.Aaron's Aquarium54,3006,380,788
44.ADU Aquascaping53,9004,118,748
45.Tropica Aquarium Plants51,30010,279,522
46.Michael Langerman50,20014,995,472
47.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics46,1005,108,934
48.Swhiskey43,9004,405,964
49.Pecktec43,60010,016,111
50.African Cichlid Hub43,50010,472,292
51.Steenfott Aquatics41,0005,805,972
52.Tazawa Tanks40,7004,021,714
53.Palmer Fish Q&A39,50010,890,990
54.Marks Shrimp Tanks39,0005,351,613
55.Majestic AquariumsTV38,90031,221,129
56.MARK'S AQUATICS38,2004,203,083
57.newyorksteelo38,2007,206,366
58.Greg Jones36,60010,382,987
59.MA Fishguy36,10012,001,997
60.H2O Plants35,3002,871,017
61.Wayne's Fish World33,2008,286,016
62.Aquarimax32,7005,513,023
63.Jay Wilson30,9005,125,302
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS30,9007,559,317
65.The Dave30,4005,459,972
66.Michael's Fish Room29,4004,105,116
67.The Water Box27,3001,941,220
68.Corvus Oscen26,7003,321,089
69.Ben Ochart25,3004,480,798
70.Real Fish Talk24,6001,937,502
71.Dan Hiteshew23,6008,323,627
72.Everyday Aquarist22,8006,893,109
73.Rae's Aquaria21,9001,161,899
74.Dennis Wong21,6002,884,338
75.ADGVibe20,6006,992,066
76.Adrian's Aquatics20,1004,162,601
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank17,5003,398,559
78.TheRick232517,3004,338,823
79.Ted Judy15,5002,265,313
80.Dramatic Aquatics15,5004,950,233
81.JH Aquatics15,3001,260,942
82.Brian's Fish Tanks15,0002,436,439
83.Home Aquatics Hobby14,8001,985,851
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,599,438
85.Inglorious Bettas13,0001,836,409
86.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,3001,816,271
87.Szopens Shrimps12,0003,744,032
88.Palmer Fish Cave11,8004,459,337
89.Sean Williams11,6004,813,573
90.Mike Dean Promised Land11,5001,461,166
91.The Fish Nerd11,3001,059,977
92.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella11,2002,653,018
93.MBU Studios11,000536,972
94.David Ramsey10,5003,845,653
95.Bear Necessities10,0001,159,118
96.j03yYunG Aquariums9,4303,016,822
97.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,3801,404,866
98.Creative Fish Studio9,0902,051,560
99.JDO Fishtank8,7603,123,440
100.AQUA NUT8,6801,802,555
n/aAquariumKids5,1302,344,809


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!