AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,980 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing3,110,000722,810,302
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,950,000205,796,478
3.Paul Cuffaro1,720,000316,630,992
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,530,000216,460,513
5.The king of DIY1,360,000289,391,559
6.SerpaDesign740,00076,674,517
7.CoralFish12g684,00091,353,138
8.Aquarium Co-Op516,000114,723,036
9.Solid Gold Aquatics456,00059,631,231
10.Green Aqua345,00027,875,274
11.AQUAPROS314,00044,937,982
12.KGTropicals266,00035,223,008
13.TheGreenMachineLtd259,00026,643,436
14.aquadesignamano227,00042,938,171
15.BulkReefSupplyCom217,00064,659,396
16.George Farmer161,00029,170,930
17.Dustin's Fish Tanks146,00024,435,190
18.ThePondDigger146,00064,000,638
19.Rachel O'leary142,00020,875,889
20.Pondguru Outdoors132,00036,606,296
21.Monterey Bay Aquarium129,00030,451,049
22.Big Al's128,00015,450,336
23.Steve Poland Aquatics111,00020,915,890
24.Ohio Fish Rescue104,00013,672,181
25.Prime Time Aquatics101,00012,738,635
26.MBARI93,20053,598,642
27.MasterAquatics93,00020,457,126
28.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel92,30014,148,961
29.Simply Betta90,7007,313,302
30.Tank Tested85,7008,516,046
31.Creative Pet Keeping84,90013,750,449
32.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama84,50011,220,698
33.Tidal Gardens Inc.82,90015,405,458
34.Piranha Fish77,70033,365,899
35.Fluval Aquatics76,30018,919,027
36.The Fish Doctor75,6006,086,923
37.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,30026,623,975
38.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV68,10015,196,529
39.Challenge the Wild67,9008,178,642
40.Tropica Aquarium Plants61,70011,509,440
41.Lifewithpets61,00011,050,452
42.Aaron's Aquarium60,5007,167,376
43.MASS Aquariums58,70010,089,635
44.JacobsAquarium55,8009,521,537
45.ADU Aquascaping54,7004,317,169
46.Michael Langerman53,70016,138,074
47.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics51,6007,091,917
48.Tazawa Tanks51,4005,279,616
49.Steenfott Aquatics46,5006,761,999
50.Swhiskey46,0004,827,092
51.Pecktec45,70010,575,923
52.Palmer Fish Q&A45,70011,402,114
53.African Cichlid Hub44,20010,694,120
54.MARK'S AQUATICS43,0004,904,898
55.Marks Shrimp Tanks42,7006,004,455
56.Majestic AquariumsTV40,30032,829,688
57.H2O Plants39,8003,487,958
58.Greg Jones38,30010,918,041
59.newyorksteelo38,0007,245,524
60.Aquarimax37,4006,330,846
61.MA Fishguy36,20012,295,801
62.Michael's Fish Room36,1005,044,084
63.The Dave35,1006,225,241
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS34,3008,430,408
65.The Water Box33,5002,453,465
66.Wayne's Fish World33,3008,469,920
67.Real Fish Talk32,5002,365,152
68.Jay Wilson32,4005,504,806
69.Ben Ochart31,0005,696,859
70.Corvus Oscen27,9002,892,340
71.Everyday Aquarist27,2008,077,048
72.Dan Hiteshew25,5009,275,417
73.Dennis Wong23,0003,031,536
74.Rae's Aquaria22,3001,251,136
75.ADGVibe21,3007,260,166
76.Adrian's Aquatics21,2004,456,241
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank18,2003,544,507
78.JH Aquatics17,3001,499,091
79.TheRick232517,2004,378,973
80.Dramatic Aquatics16,3005,282,221
81.Ted Judy15,8002,334,263
82.Brian's Fish Tanks15,2002,511,867
83.Home Aquatics Hobby15,1002,066,483
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,638,373
85.Inglorious Bettas13,5001,925,033
86.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella12,8002,997,816
87.Palmer Fish Cave12,8004,607,298
88.Szopens Shrimps12,8004,049,726
89.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,7001,895,445
90.The Fish Nerd12,2001,215,343
91.Mike Dean Promised Land11,6001,509,259
92.Sean Williams11,6004,871,276
93.David Ramsey11,3004,102,115
94.MBU Studios11,100562,024
95.Bear Necessities10,4001,278,013
96.j03yYunG Aquariums9,9403,222,897
97.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,6301,485,294
98.Creative Fish Studio9,5802,216,486
99.JDO Fishtank9,5703,458,160
100.AQUA NUT8,9801,927,835
n/aAquariumKids5,4102,488,986


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!