AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,220 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,370,000507,747,317
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,810,000182,768,124
3.Paul Cuffaro1,440,000237,708,119
4.The king of DIY1,290,000258,045,913
5.Foo the Flowerhorn844,000118,927,546
6.Solid Gold Aquatics428,00054,099,391
7.SerpaDesign419,00040,698,328
8.Aquarium Co-Op372,00079,549,916
9.CoralFish12g364,00045,896,957
10.AQUAPROS264,00036,120,145
11.TheGreenMachineLtd244,00024,133,792
12.BulkReefSupplyCom180,00049,476,921
13.aquadesignamano176,00036,759,899
14.Dustin's Fish Tanks140,00023,446,182
15.KGTropicals140,00017,491,904
16.Green Aqua140,0008,975,917
17.ThePondDigger135,00060,003,390
18.Rachel O'leary129,00017,632,064
19.Pondguru Outdoors114,00032,409,343
20.George Farmer113,00018,006,931
21.Big Al's107,00011,978,832
22.Steve Poland Aquatics94,30016,726,278
23.MasterAquatics84,10017,534,627
24.Piranha Fish77,40034,023,655
25.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel76,80011,461,902
26.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama71,3009,426,800
27.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,90025,888,907
28.Creative Pet Keeping70,90011,164,724
29.MBARI70,70047,273,236
30.Tidal Gardens Inc.69,70012,458,665
31.Challenge the Wild67,4007,587,690
32.Simply Betta66,9005,336,635
33.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV66,70014,780,236
34.Fluval Aquatics63,80015,720,142
35.The Fish Doctor62,1004,972,313
36.Tank Tested61,8005,174,082
37.Monterey Bay Aquarium61,50018,302,059
38.Ohio Fish Rescue58,0005,133,322
39.Lifewithpets54,2009,335,247
40.JacobsAquarium53,3009,063,758
41.ADU Aquascaping52,7004,279,297
42.Prime Time Aquatics51,8005,527,931
43.MASS Aquariums51,6008,534,453
44.Aaron's Aquarium45,5005,403,510
45.Tropica Aquarium Plants44,9009,492,885
46.Michael Langerman44,90013,511,465
47.African Cichlid Hub42,70010,196,420
48.Pecktec40,8009,249,986
49.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics39,8004,127,124
50.Steenfott Aquatics38,5005,031,132
51.newyorksteelo38,4007,141,199
52.Swhiskey37,8003,533,351
53.Majestic AquariumsTV36,90029,001,872
54.MA Fishguy35,20011,527,104
55.Greg Jones34,5009,804,138
56.Marks Shrimp Tanks33,2004,516,626
57.Wayne's Fish World32,9008,052,401
58.Tazawa Tanks31,9002,825,522
59.Palmer Fish Q&A31,3008,927,210
60.Oliver Knott31,2004,581,904
61.H2O Plants30,5002,254,158
62.MARK'S AQUATICS29,2003,125,586
63.Jay Wilson28,6004,664,236
64.Aquarimax27,7004,717,340
65.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS26,9006,469,308
66.Corvus Oscen25,1002,903,030
67.The Dave24,5004,413,655
68.Michael's Fish Room23,4003,253,772
69.Real Fish Talk23,2001,697,401
70.The Water Box21,3001,473,479
71.Rae's Aquaria21,1001,028,729
72.Dan Hiteshew21,0007,173,264
73.Dennis Wong19,8002,725,099
74.ADGVibe19,5006,724,898
75.Ben Ochart18,9003,266,725
76.Adrian's Aquatics18,7003,784,815
77.Everyday Aquarist17,8005,684,439
78.TheRick232517,4004,276,060
79.PlantedDiscusFishTank16,5003,118,773
80.Ted Judy14,9002,225,139
81.Brian's Fish Tanks14,5002,344,592
82.Home Aquatics Hobby14,1001,877,345
83.Rich's Fishes13,9002,553,701
84.JH Aquatics13,8001,074,486
85.Dramatic Aquatics13,6004,280,263
86.Inglorious Bettas12,6001,716,919
87.Sean Williams11,5004,708,386
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,2001,394,303
89.Glass Canvas Aquascape11,0001,591,136
90.Szopens Shrimps10,8003,323,853
91.MBU Studios10,700583,374
92.Palmer Fish Cave10,5004,114,696
93.The Fish Nerd10,000891,503
94.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella9,6402,298,509
95.David Ramsey9,4603,560,497
96.Bear Necessities9,180973,152
97.j03yYunG Aquariums8,8102,764,014
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,6401,263,993
99.Creative Fish Studio8,3101,835,970
100.AQUA NUT8,2201,628,439
n/aAquariumKids4,7902,185,818


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!