AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 9,100 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing3,260,000766,464,426
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,960,000208,864,675
3.Paul Cuffaro1,780,000337,841,688
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,580,000228,667,041
5.The king of DIY1,370,000296,143,643
6.SerpaDesign790,00083,322,195
7.CoralFish12g781,000105,665,736
8.Aquarium Co-Op569,000124,841,254
9.Solid Gold Aquatics459,00060,663,567
10.Green Aqua384,00032,911,309
11.AQUAPROS322,00046,831,224
12.KGTropicals305,00041,065,430
13.TheGreenMachineLtd260,00026,972,717
14.aquadesignamano239,00044,636,845
15.BulkReefSupplyCom227,00068,820,923
16.George Farmer171,00031,133,504
17.Monterey Bay Aquarium152,00032,990,533
18.ThePondDigger147,00064,495,494
19.Dustin's Fish Tanks147,00024,786,747
20.Rachel O'leary144,00021,701,734
21.Pondguru Outdoors135,00037,514,305
22.Big Al's130,00016,019,681
23.Steve Poland Aquatics115,00021,832,338
24.Prime Time Aquatics114,00014,953,166
25.Ohio Fish Rescue112,00015,905,389
26.MBARI109,00056,546,072
27.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel96,10014,792,903
28.MasterAquatics95,10021,255,261
29.Simply Betta93,7007,662,722
30.Tank Tested91,9009,344,293
31.Creative Pet Keeping88,00014,161,076
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.87,10016,341,040
33.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama86,30011,510,609
34.Fluval Aquatics79,30019,628,643
35.The Fish Doctor78,8006,337,968
36.Piranha Fish77,50033,914,616
37.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,20026,737,465
38.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV68,20015,284,600
39.Tropica Aquarium Plants68,00012,380,790
40.Challenge the Wild67,8008,321,075
41.Aaron's Aquarium63,5007,358,962
42.Lifewithpets62,50011,507,847
43.MASS Aquariums59,90010,251,609
44.JacobsAquarium55,9009,647,484
45.Tazawa Tanks55,9005,893,882
46.ADU Aquascaping55,0004,407,796
47.Michael Langerman54,70016,510,016
48.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics54,0007,859,491
49.Steenfott Aquatics49,5007,335,426
50.Palmer Fish Q&A48,40012,161,317
51.Swhiskey46,9005,024,068
52.Pecktec46,70010,934,736
53.MARK'S AQUATICS45,8005,338,648
54.African Cichlid Hub44,60010,814,955
55.Marks Shrimp Tanks44,6006,248,274
56.Real Fish Talk42,6003,010,210
57.H2O Plants41,5003,771,415
58.Majestic AquariumsTV41,10033,707,132
59.Aquarimax40,2006,740,099
60.Michael's Fish Room39,6005,516,853
61.Greg Jones39,00011,161,974
62.newyorksteelo37,8007,267,271
63.The Dave37,4006,605,927
64.MA Fishguy36,30012,409,124
65.The Water Box36,2002,711,973
66.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS35,6008,817,169
67.Ben Ochart34,5006,381,428
68.Wayne's Fish World33,3008,545,340
69.Jay Wilson33,1005,750,569
70.Everyday Aquarist29,3008,675,646
71.Corvus Oscen28,4003,070,347
72.Dan Hiteshew27,1009,877,561
73.Dennis Wong23,6003,097,693
74.Rae's Aquaria22,3001,249,774
75.Adrian's Aquatics21,8004,591,186
76.ADGVibe21,7007,368,945
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank18,4003,610,622
78.JH Aquatics18,1001,613,937
79.TheRick232517,1004,398,453
80.Dramatic Aquatics16,6005,353,078
81.Ted Judy16,0002,372,407
82.Brian's Fish Tanks15,3002,547,002
83.Home Aquatics Hobby15,2002,097,838
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,662,291
85.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella13,7003,181,744
86.Inglorious Bettas13,7001,976,575
87.Szopens Shrimps13,7004,335,770
88.Palmer Fish Cave13,3004,747,183
89.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,9001,923,092
90.The Fish Nerd12,7001,295,918
91.MBU Studios12,400574,220
92.Sean Williams11,6004,893,514
93.David Ramsey11,6004,224,584
94.Mike Dean Promised Land11,6001,529,835
95.Bear Necessities10,6001,335,083
96.j03yYunG Aquariums10,2003,338,110
97.JDO Fishtank9,9503,615,207
98.Creative Fish Studio9,7202,273,891
99.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,7201,521,926
100.AQUA NUT9,1001,991,046
n/aAquariumKids5,4602,526,862


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!