AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 9,140 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing3,320,000783,182,624
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,960,000209,966,570
3.Paul Cuffaro1,800,000345,869,664
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,630,000237,173,067
5.The king of DIY1,380,000298,813,731
6.CoralFish12g818,000112,573,423
7.SerpaDesign813,00086,597,830
8.Aquarium Co-Op601,000127,370,958
9.Solid Gold Aquatics459,00061,007,154
10.Green Aqua398,00034,824,825
11.AQUAPROS325,00047,725,872
12.KGTropicals318,00043,352,228
13.TheGreenMachineLtd261,00027,085,755
14.aquadesignamano244,00045,295,323
15.BulkReefSupplyCom231,00070,783,732
16.George Farmer174,00031,880,240
17.Monterey Bay Aquarium157,00033,932,164
18.ThePondDigger148,00064,847,879
19.Dustin's Fish Tanks148,00024,921,596
20.Rachel O'leary146,00022,040,294
21.Pondguru Outdoors136,00037,954,466
22.Big Al's130,00016,217,356
23.Prime Time Aquatics120,00015,902,217
24.MBARI118,00058,403,285
25.Steve Poland Aquatics116,00022,285,421
26.Ohio Fish Rescue116,00016,821,188
27.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel97,50015,038,315
28.MasterAquatics95,90021,583,810
29.Simply Betta95,8007,931,130
30.Tank Tested92,7009,521,117
31.Creative Pet Keeping89,60014,449,845
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.88,30016,665,379
33.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama87,20011,651,634
34.Fluval Aquatics80,50019,961,784
35.The Fish Doctor80,1006,439,770
36.Piranha Fish77,50033,981,230
37.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,20026,776,984
38.Tropica Aquarium Plants70,30012,709,256
39.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV68,20015,314,342
40.Challenge the Wild67,8008,377,777
41.Aaron's Aquarium64,3007,473,753
42.Lifewithpets63,10011,694,959
43.MASS Aquariums60,40010,365,640
44.Tazawa Tanks58,0006,135,508
45.JacobsAquarium56,0009,694,494
46.ADU Aquascaping55,1004,441,826
47.Michael Langerman55,10016,651,841
48.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics54,8008,131,504
49.Steenfott Aquatics51,4007,673,106
50.Palmer Fish Q&A49,40012,455,996
51.Pecktec47,50011,097,569
52.MARK'S AQUATICS47,4005,521,130
53.Swhiskey47,3005,107,397
54.Real Fish Talk45,2003,305,247
55.Marks Shrimp Tanks45,1006,358,886
56.African Cichlid Hub44,70010,862,218
57.Aquarimax42,6006,930,334
58.H2O Plants42,2003,882,753
59.Majestic AquariumsTV41,40034,067,950
60.Michael's Fish Room40,9005,719,286
61.Greg Jones39,30011,263,204
62.The Dave38,3006,742,645
63.newyorksteelo37,8007,275,241
64.The Water Box37,1002,800,953
65.MA Fishguy36,40012,451,146
66.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS36,1008,983,932
67.Ben Ochart35,6006,635,242
68.Jay Wilson33,7005,855,260
69.Wayne's Fish World33,3008,574,451
70.Everyday Aquarist30,2008,954,490
71.Corvus Oscen28,4003,137,145
72.Dan Hiteshew28,10010,187,387
73.Dennis Wong24,0003,121,911
74.Rae's Aquaria22,4001,262,127
75.ADGVibe21,8007,401,665
76.Adrian's Aquatics21,8004,608,449
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank18,5003,631,651
78.JH Aquatics18,4001,657,472
79.TheRick232517,1004,404,930
80.Dramatic Aquatics16,7005,385,135
81.Ted Judy16,0002,386,784
82.Brian's Fish Tanks15,3002,558,683
83.Home Aquatics Hobby15,2002,109,767
84.Szopens Shrimps14,1004,450,722
85.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella14,1003,257,449
86.Rich's Fishes13,9002,669,085
87.Inglorious Bettas13,8001,994,379
88.Palmer Fish Cave13,6004,803,812
89.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,9001,932,448
90.The Fish Nerd12,9001,326,867
91.MBU Studios12,400579,440
92.David Ramsey11,8004,273,122
93.Mike Dean Promised Land11,6001,537,778
94.Sean Williams11,6004,900,886
95.Bear Necessities10,7001,354,256
96.j03yYunG Aquariums10,3003,382,212
97.JDO Fishtank10,1003,684,436
98.Creative Fish Studio9,8102,308,028
99.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,7201,534,389
100.AQUA NUT9,1402,016,094
n/aAquariumKids5,4802,538,822


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!