AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 7,871 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,033,259426,464,153
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,714,130167,133,834
3.Paul Cuffaro1,294,939199,940,630
4.The king of DIY1,257,400245,785,487
5.Solid Gold Aquatics418,60952,410,417
6.Foo the Flowerhorn366,29951,828,556
7.Aquarium Co-Op339,02770,072,862
8.SerpaDesign327,93131,013,598
9.CoralFish12g244,08429,562,276
10.AQUAPROS241,11632,133,495
11.TheGreenMachineLtd234,46823,009,685
12.BulkReefSupplyCom172,26946,116,374
13.aquadesignamano163,58534,922,810
14.Dustin's Fish Tanks138,24525,194,425
15.ThePondDigger133,89757,021,643
16.Rachel O'leary121,52815,922,839
17.KGTropicals119,76214,519,291
18.Pondguru Outdoors111,09931,510,283
19.George Farmer99,52815,083,870
20.Big Al's96,04910,430,792
21.Green Aqua95,9385,718,667
22.Steve Poland Aquatics88,48715,310,002
23.MasterAquatics81,00416,459,651
24.Piranha Fish77,07634,381,930
25.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel71,08210,199,517
26.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,59125,603,123
27.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama68,1038,893,092
28.MBARI67,88346,185,024
29.Challenge the Wild67,5617,371,036
30.Creative Pet Keeping66,29410,383,603
31.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV65,38114,538,098
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.64,65711,370,186
33.Fluval Aquatics59,97514,741,686
34.Monterey Bay Aquarium58,92617,674,154
35.The Fish Doctor58,4794,562,745
36.Simply Betta58,3094,626,668
37.Tank Tested53,5174,191,299
38.JacobsAquarium52,6138,841,975
39.ADU Aquascaping51,8614,114,809
40.Lifewithpets51,4188,628,689
41.MASS Aquariums49,1387,995,784
42.Tropica Aquarium Plants43,0559,228,376
43.African Cichlid Hub42,32510,059,154
44.Michael Langerman42,12712,618,671
45.Aaron's Aquarium40,3964,866,858
46.Pecktec39,6158,848,158
47.Prime Time Aquatics39,3434,034,434
48.newyorksteelo38,4367,090,307
49.Steenfott Aquatics37,1234,543,166
50.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics36,7333,923,791
51.Ohio Fish Rescue36,0892,439,881
52.Majestic AquariumsTV35,86127,682,165
53.MA Fishguy34,46811,185,361
54.Greg Jones33,2479,474,248
55.Wayne's Fish World32,6537,890,406
56.Swhiskey32,4592,821,124
57.Marks Shrimp Tanks30,8274,043,313
58.Oliver Knott30,2514,543,754
59.Tazawa Tanks28,6642,303,951
60.H2O Plants27,6261,887,133
61.Palmer Fish Q&A27,1797,820,944
62.Jay Wilson27,0944,393,398
63.MARK'S AQUATICS24,8652,576,993
64.Corvus Oscen24,5962,701,390
65.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS23,9385,726,100
66.Real Fish Talk22,5221,566,702
67.Aquarimax20,7953,917,092
68.Michael's Fish Room20,4692,787,678
69.Rae's Aquaria20,206914,501
70.The Dave19,5293,518,904
71.Dan Hiteshew19,4386,546,098
72.Dennis Wong19,1612,646,554
73.ADGVibe19,0886,599,257
74.The Water Box18,2221,242,155
75.Adrian's Aquatics17,7673,564,542
76.TheRick232517,5694,233,324
77.Ben Ochart16,7282,756,972
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank15,7692,905,547
79.Ted Judy14,7542,172,837
80.Everyday Aquarist14,5644,982,478
81.Brian's Fish Tanks14,1122,288,012
82.Rich's Fishes13,9712,517,464
83.Home Aquatics Hobby13,7571,812,357
84.JH Aquatics13,157975,594
85.Dramatic Aquatics12,7543,963,058
86.Inglorious Bettas12,3761,646,932
87.Sean Williams11,4444,599,966
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,1041,351,218
89.MBU Studios10,213550,654
90.Szopens Shrimps10,1483,096,495
91.Palmer Fish Cave9,9623,896,523
92.Glass Canvas Aquascape9,8191,363,089
93.The Fish Nerd9,218784,797
94.David Ramsey8,8993,406,613
95.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella8,7932,099,594
96.Bear Necessities8,623865,443
97.j03yYunG Aquariums8,4282,613,639
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,3411,189,996
99.Mrmomtanks8,1522,010,049
100.AQUA NUT7,8711,527,565
n/aAquariumKids4,5932,088,563


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!