AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,940 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing3,080,000710,109,826
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,950,000204,474,422
3.Paul Cuffaro1,700,000309,191,623
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,450,000203,344,591
5.The king of DIY1,350,000287,144,535
6.SerpaDesign714,00073,416,760
7.CoralFish12g662,00087,997,716
8.Aquarium Co-Op503,000111,631,691
9.Solid Gold Aquatics454,00059,251,712
10.Green Aqua326,00025,607,271
11.AQUAPROS311,00044,247,439
12.TheGreenMachineLtd259,00026,452,492
13.KGTropicals253,00033,298,437
14.aquadesignamano224,00042,478,786
15.BulkReefSupplyCom215,00063,390,480
16.George Farmer157,00028,260,052
17.ThePondDigger146,00063,832,697
18.Dustin's Fish Tanks146,00024,312,339
19.Rachel O'leary141,00020,661,406
20.Pondguru Outdoors131,00036,278,672
21.Big Al's127,00015,264,737
22.Monterey Bay Aquarium123,00029,784,110
23.Steve Poland Aquatics110,00020,528,164
24.Ohio Fish Rescue101,00012,897,048
25.Prime Time Aquatics96,90012,003,422
26.MasterAquatics92,50020,252,299
27.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel91,20013,964,772
28.Simply Betta89,5007,161,019
29.MBARI89,50052,648,928
30.Creative Pet Keeping84,20013,567,116
31.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama83,80011,114,415
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.81,90015,174,739
33.Tank Tested81,4007,918,261
34.Piranha Fish77,80033,299,844
35.Fluval Aquatics75,50018,676,921
36.The Fish Doctor74,5005,999,555
37.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,20026,584,045
38.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV68,10015,167,659
39.Challenge the Wild67,8008,142,540
40.Lifewithpets60,60011,170,781
41.Aaron's Aquarium59,4007,063,494
42.Tropica Aquarium Plants58,70011,168,421
43.MASS Aquariums58,4009,990,483
44.JacobsAquarium55,7009,480,907
45.ADU Aquascaping54,6004,286,682
46.Michael Langerman53,40016,001,245
47.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics50,6006,618,652
48.Tazawa Tanks48,7005,066,018
49.Swhiskey45,7004,765,936
50.Steenfott Aquatics45,5006,577,373
51.Pecktec45,30010,487,405
52.Palmer Fish Q&A44,80011,144,609
53.African Cichlid Hub44,10010,658,139
54.MARK'S AQUATICS42,1004,766,798
55.Marks Shrimp Tanks42,1005,893,445
56.Majestic AquariumsTV40,10032,595,586
57.H2O Plants39,2003,399,822
58.Greg Jones38,10010,844,290
59.newyorksteelo38,1007,239,612
60.Aquarimax36,7006,198,495
61.MA Fishguy36,20012,257,526
62.Michael's Fish Room35,1004,896,813
63.The Dave34,4006,091,852
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS33,5008,251,420
65.Wayne's Fish World33,3008,444,457
66.The Water Box32,5002,366,509
67.Jay Wilson32,1005,434,390
68.Ben Ochart30,1005,495,626
69.Real Fish Talk29,2002,231,963
70.Corvus Oscen27,7002,843,060
71.Everyday Aquarist26,6007,900,267
72.Dan Hiteshew25,2009,118,161
73.Dennis Wong22,7003,009,482
74.Rae's Aquaria22,3001,238,489
75.ADGVibe21,3007,219,326
76.Adrian's Aquatics21,0004,385,077
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank18,1003,524,344
78.TheRick232517,2004,373,766
79.JH Aquatics16,9001,449,166
80.Dramatic Aquatics16,2005,253,554
81.Ted Judy15,7002,323,699
82.Home Aquatics Hobby15,1002,056,829
83.Brian's Fish Tanks15,1002,497,163
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,631,707
85.Inglorious Bettas13,4001,906,354
86.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella12,6002,938,799
87.Palmer Fish Cave12,6004,560,093
88.Szopens Shrimps12,6003,966,935
89.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,6001,886,070
90.The Fish Nerd12,0001,190,122
91.Sean Williams11,6004,865,499
92.Mike Dean Promised Land11,6001,502,852
93.MBU Studios11,100557,951
94.David Ramsey11,1004,062,439
95.Bear Necessities10,4001,260,355
96.j03yYunG Aquariums9,8603,188,939
97.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,6201,474,008
98.Creative Fish Studio9,5402,198,017
99.JDO Fishtank9,4703,412,827
100.AQUA NUT8,9401,907,860
n/aAquariumKids5,3802,471,903


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!