AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,130 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,480,000538,500,801
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,870,000190,230,768
3.Paul Cuffaro1,500,000253,197,234
4.The king of DIY1,300,000265,027,414
5.Foo the Flowerhorn1,170,000154,904,188
6.SerpaDesign485,00047,237,608
7.Solid Gold Aquatics434,00055,103,464
8.CoralFish12g411,00052,037,573
9.Aquarium Co-Op399,00084,962,385
10.AQUAPROS278,00038,290,238
11.TheGreenMachineLtd251,00024,966,504
12.BulkReefSupplyCom188,00052,222,213
13.aquadesignamano184,00037,852,235
14.Green Aqua172,00011,410,489
15.KGTropicals156,00019,654,259
16.Dustin's Fish Tanks141,00023,256,740
17.ThePondDigger136,00060,435,963
18.Rachel O'leary133,00018,339,711
19.George Farmer123,00020,198,783
20.Pondguru Outdoors117,00033,015,137
21.Big Al's114,00012,932,481
22.Steve Poland Aquatics99,40017,973,414
23.MasterAquatics86,10018,167,924
24.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel80,40012,092,168
25.Piranha Fish77,50034,332,720
26.Simply Betta73,9005,824,602
27.Creative Pet Keeping73,90011,601,843
28.MBARI73,10047,962,391
29.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama73,0009,698,021
30.Tidal Gardens Inc.72,70013,098,411
31.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,90026,044,747
32.Ohio Fish Rescue70,1006,422,175
33.Challenge the Wild67,5007,719,255
34.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV67,20014,875,150
35.Fluval Aquatics66,30016,351,399
36.Tank Tested65,5005,664,346
37.The Fish Doctor63,8005,133,896
38.Monterey Bay Aquarium63,40018,716,828
39.Prime Time Aquatics60,5006,699,504
40.Lifewithpets55,8009,770,071
41.JacobsAquarium53,8008,997,672
42.MASS Aquariums53,3008,884,130
43.ADU Aquascaping53,2004,379,992
44.Aaron's Aquarium49,3005,802,889
45.Michael Langerman46,80014,035,400
46.Tropica Aquarium Plants46,2009,725,205
47.African Cichlid Hub43,00010,304,476
48.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics42,6004,537,471
49.Pecktec42,0009,527,646
50.Swhiskey41,1003,948,091
51.Steenfott Aquatics39,6005,347,157
52.newyorksteelo38,3007,170,241
53.Majestic AquariumsTV37,60029,824,968
54.Marks Shrimp Tanks35,6004,852,730
55.MA Fishguy35,50011,708,894
56.Greg Jones35,30010,007,352
57.Tazawa Tanks35,2003,246,216
58.Palmer Fish Q&A34,7009,661,104
59.Wayne's Fish World33,1008,145,013
60.H2O Plants32,4002,485,572
61.MARK'S AQUATICS32,3003,479,871
62.Jay Wilson29,5004,824,756
63.Aquarimax29,5004,994,992
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS28,9006,972,797
65.The Dave26,8004,797,450
66.Corvus Oscen26,0003,085,631
67.Michael's Fish Room25,7003,570,469
68.Real Fish Talk23,7001,785,290
69.The Water Box23,5001,638,150
70.Dan Hiteshew22,2007,651,554
71.Rae's Aquaria21,4001,075,901
72.Ben Ochart20,9003,692,089
73.Dennis Wong20,5002,782,279
74.ADGVibe19,8006,808,514
75.Everyday Aquarist19,7006,120,271
76.Adrian's Aquatics19,3003,932,179
77.TheRick232517,4004,302,564
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank16,8003,213,719
79.Ted Judy15,2002,260,483
80.Brian's Fish Tanks14,7002,378,389
81.JH Aquatics14,5001,143,149
82.Home Aquatics Hobby14,4001,918,556
83.Dramatic Aquatics14,2004,497,509
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,572,933
85.Inglorious Bettas12,7001,757,454
86.Sean Williams11,6004,759,154
87.Glass Canvas Aquascape11,4001,698,171
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,3001,419,004
89.Szopens Shrimps11,2003,484,955
90.Palmer Fish Cave11,0004,249,490
91.MBU Studios10,900514,918
92.The Fish Nerd10,600954,140
93.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella10,2002,419,224
94.David Ramsey9,8003,655,726
95.Bear Necessities9,6301,059,589
96.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,0301,331,880
97.j03yYunG Aquariums9,0302,860,601
98.Creative Fish Studio8,5601,900,957
99.AQUA NUT8,3801,693,516
100.Mrmomtanks8,1302,047,304
n/aAquariumKids4,9002,242,266


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!