AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,810 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,930,000657,491,267
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,930,000200,562,564
3.Paul Cuffaro1,640,000291,076,053
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,410,000194,604,595
5.The king of DIY1,340,000280,756,952
6.SerpaDesign673,00067,678,954
7.CoralFish12g604,00079,379,227
8.Aquarium Co-Op469,000103,592,425
9.Solid Gold Aquatics450,00058,109,808
10.AQUAPROS303,00042,578,017
11.Green Aqua287,00021,367,730
12.TheGreenMachineLtd257,00026,096,357
13.KGTropicals220,00028,314,808
14.aquadesignamano212,00040,946,564
15.BulkReefSupplyCom207,00059,974,673
16.George Farmer146,00025,437,719
17.Dustin's Fish Tanks145,00023,954,491
18.ThePondDigger143,00062,906,639
19.Rachel O'leary140,00020,044,118
20.Pondguru Outdoors128,00035,493,218
21.Big Al's124,00014,703,785
22.Steve Poland Aquatics108,00019,984,740
23.Monterey Bay Aquarium102,00023,034,447
24.Ohio Fish Rescue94,80010,993,037
25.MasterAquatics90,80019,713,217
26.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel88,50013,502,392
27.Prime Time Aquatics86,60010,389,076
28.Simply Betta86,1006,837,543
29.Creative Pet Keeping81,20012,993,042
30.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama81,20010,777,212
31.MBARI79,20049,811,868
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.79,10014,549,863
33.Piranha Fish77,80033,098,620
34.Tank Tested74,3007,061,305
35.Fluval Aquatics73,10018,045,170
36.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,10026,451,472
37.The Fish Doctor71,0005,719,873
38.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV67,90015,090,673
39.Challenge the Wild67,7008,038,727
40.Lifewithpets59,30010,768,354
41.MASS Aquariums57,0009,697,494
42.Aaron's Aquarium56,9006,717,189
43.JacobsAquarium55,2009,359,019
44.ADU Aquascaping54,3004,201,369
45.Tropica Aquarium Plants53,80010,611,170
46.Michael Langerman51,90015,498,710
47.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics48,3005,811,336
48.Tazawa Tanks45,1004,561,645
49.Swhiskey44,9004,587,885
50.Pecktec44,30010,206,923
51.African Cichlid Hub43,80010,562,893
52.Palmer Fish Q&A42,20010,435,231
53.Steenfott Aquatics41,7006,033,862
54.Marks Shrimp Tanks40,6005,636,181
55.MARK'S AQUATICS40,1004,479,609
56.Majestic AquariumsTV39,50031,862,736
57.newyorksteelo38,1007,222,723
58.Greg Jones37,40010,622,025
59.H2O Plants37,3003,118,790
60.MA Fishguy36,20012,139,120
61.Aquarimax34,8005,846,058
62.Wayne's Fish World33,3008,365,927
63.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS32,3007,891,404
64.The Dave32,2005,744,538
65.Michael's Fish Room32,1004,490,993
66.Jay Wilson31,4005,258,354
67.The Water Box29,7002,133,173
68.Ben Ochart27,7004,972,314
69.Corvus Oscen27,2002,706,276
70.Real Fish Talk25,2002,038,156
71.Everyday Aquarist24,9007,423,403
72.Dan Hiteshew24,4008,702,029
73.Rae's Aquaria22,1001,201,730
74.Dennis Wong22,1002,945,856
75.ADGVibe20,9007,085,218
76.Adrian's Aquatics20,5004,259,426
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank17,8003,459,619
78.TheRick232517,3004,356,633
79.Dramatic Aquatics15,9005,117,785
80.JH Aquatics15,9001,335,746
81.Ted Judy15,6002,294,261
82.Brian's Fish Tanks15,1002,465,279
83.Home Aquatics Hobby15,0002,023,327
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,614,340
85.Inglorious Bettas13,1001,863,505
86.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,5001,856,974
87.Szopens Shrimps12,3003,842,686
88.Palmer Fish Cave12,1004,436,279
89.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella11,8002,784,863
90.Sean Williams11,6004,840,474
91.The Fish Nerd11,6001,121,317
92.Mike Dean Promised Land11,5001,482,705
93.MBU Studios11,000547,996
94.David Ramsey10,8003,949,354
95.Bear Necessities10,2001,210,703
96.j03yYunG Aquariums9,6303,097,594
97.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,5001,439,293
98.Creative Fish Studio9,3502,128,702
99.JDO Fishtank9,1503,280,271
100.AQUA NUT8,8101,852,926
n/aAquariumKids5,2802,411,427


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!