AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,130 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,620,000569,749,229
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,890,000192,985,031
3.Paul Cuffaro1,550,000263,880,972
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,320,000176,399,870
5.The king of DIY1,320,000271,223,637
6.SerpaDesign540,00053,168,442
7.CoralFish12g456,00057,868,213
8.Solid Gold Aquatics439,00055,899,633
9.Aquarium Co-Op420,00090,033,554
10.AQUAPROS289,00039,563,412
11.TheGreenMachineLtd254,00025,455,818
12.Green Aqua211,00014,396,437
13.BulkReefSupplyCom193,00054,363,103
14.aquadesignamano191,00038,758,767
15.KGTropicals171,00021,763,538
16.Dustin's Fish Tanks142,00023,334,687
17.ThePondDigger137,00060,880,422
18.Rachel O'leary135,00018,772,593
19.George Farmer131,00021,885,100
20.Pondguru Outdoors119,00033,549,772
21.Big Al's117,00013,458,801
22.Steve Poland Aquatics102,00018,626,982
23.MasterAquatics87,50018,621,730
24.Monterey Bay Aquarium83,90020,674,075
25.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel83,30012,571,598
26.Ohio Fish Rescue78,2007,775,262
27.Simply Betta78,2006,144,106
28.Piranha Fish77,60034,543,457
29.Creative Pet Keeping76,00012,014,524
30.Tidal Gardens Inc.74,70013,552,081
31.MBARI74,50048,371,870
32.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama74,3009,910,201
33.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,90026,168,216
34.Tank Tested70,2006,293,919
35.Fluval Aquatics68,40016,871,629
36.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV67,50014,940,675
37.Prime Time Aquatics67,5007,721,109
38.Challenge the Wild67,5007,815,377
39.The Fish Doctor65,2005,257,818
40.Lifewithpets57,00010,076,892
41.MASS Aquariums54,4009,132,387
42.JacobsAquarium54,2009,104,420
43.ADU Aquascaping53,6004,040,225
44.Aaron's Aquarium51,7006,063,106
45.Michael Langerman48,30014,467,773
46.Tropica Aquarium Plants48,3009,963,674
47.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics44,5004,809,305
48.African Cichlid Hub43,20010,379,221
49.Pecktec42,8009,764,614
50.Swhiskey42,6004,178,265
51.Steenfott Aquatics40,3005,576,737
52.Tazawa Tanks38,3003,656,560
53.newyorksteelo38,3007,187,375
54.Majestic AquariumsTV38,20030,480,495
55.Marks Shrimp Tanks37,2005,091,680
56.Palmer Fish Q&A36,90010,231,274
57.Greg Jones35,90010,158,481
58.MA Fishguy35,90011,841,775
59.MARK'S AQUATICS35,4003,827,921
60.H2O Plants33,7002,662,309
61.Wayne's Fish World33,2008,209,743
62.Aquarimax30,9005,211,535
63.Jay Wilson30,1004,943,564
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS30,0007,283,944
65.The Dave29,0005,195,271
66.Michael's Fish Room27,3003,799,820
67.Corvus Oscen26,4003,196,161
68.The Water Box25,1001,766,333
69.Real Fish Talk24,1001,850,836
70.Dan Hiteshew22,8007,975,972
71.Ben Ochart22,3004,021,762
72.Rae's Aquaria21,8001,120,917
73.Everyday Aquarist21,0006,451,848
74.Dennis Wong21,0002,827,555
75.ADGVibe20,2006,887,586
76.Adrian's Aquatics19,6004,046,595
77.TheRick232517,4004,319,955
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank17,1003,300,505
79.Ted Judy15,3002,221,152
80.Brian's Fish Tanks14,9002,404,254
81.JH Aquatics14,8001,192,086
82.Dramatic Aquatics14,8004,693,893
83.Home Aquatics Hobby14,6001,951,566
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,584,802
85.Inglorious Bettas12,8001,791,873
86.Glass Canvas Aquascape11,7001,737,058
87.Szopens Shrimps11,6003,608,861
88.Sean Williams11,6004,786,233
89.Palmer Fish Cave11,4004,345,229
90.Mike Dean Promised Land11,4001,438,099
91.MBU Studios11,000524,432
92.The Fish Nerd10,9001,004,225
93.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella10,6002,534,108
94.David Ramsey10,0003,736,515
95.Bear Necessities9,8801,109,781
96.j03yYunG Aquariums9,2302,932,728
97.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,2201,368,276
98.Creative Fish Studio8,7601,960,062
99.AQUA NUT8,5301,745,220
100.Mrmomtanks8,1302,057,735
n/aAquariumKids5,0002,286,498


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!