AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,140 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,430,000524,560,858
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,850,000188,169,763
3.Paul Cuffaro1,490,000248,421,319
4.The king of DIY1,300,000262,323,493
5.Foo the Flowerhorn1,100,000146,047,582
6.SerpaDesign464,00044,838,541
7.Solid Gold Aquatics432,00054,738,241
8.CoralFish12g395,00050,010,463
9.Aquarium Co-Op388,00082,178,909
10.AQUAPROS273,00037,495,207
11.TheGreenMachineLtd249,00024,634,902
12.BulkReefSupplyCom184,00051,026,862
13.aquadesignamano180,00037,441,196
14.Green Aqua158,00010,393,762
15.KGTropicals149,00018,730,000
16.Dustin's Fish Tanks140,00023,121,986
17.ThePondDigger135,00060,276,186
18.Rachel O'leary131,00018,076,767
19.George Farmer118,00019,221,614
20.Pondguru Outdoors116,00032,785,099
21.Big Al's111,00012,547,704
22.Steve Poland Aquatics97,30017,454,595
23.MasterAquatics85,40017,943,618
24.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel79,00011,843,245
25.Piranha Fish77,50034,215,815
26.Creative Pet Keeping72,80011,435,208
27.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama72,4009,601,167
28.MBARI72,30047,765,282
29.Simply Betta71,7005,650,407
30.Tidal Gardens Inc.71,40012,857,117
31.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,90025,992,385
32.Challenge the Wild67,4007,673,386
33.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV67,00014,833,197
34.Ohio Fish Rescue66,1006,047,134
35.Fluval Aquatics65,30016,092,374
36.Tank Tested63,7005,452,583
37.The Fish Doctor63,1005,074,094
38.Monterey Bay Aquarium62,70018,545,034
39.Prime Time Aquatics57,1006,224,051
40.Lifewithpets55,2009,615,842
41.JacobsAquarium53,6008,943,367
42.ADU Aquascaping53,0004,343,250
43.MASS Aquariums52,6008,755,947
44.Aaron's Aquarium47,8005,647,133
45.Michael Langerman46,10013,849,018
46.Tropica Aquarium Plants45,6009,630,185
47.African Cichlid Hub42,80010,261,633
48.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics41,5004,385,961
49.Pecktec41,4009,410,923
50.Swhiskey40,1003,831,887
51.Steenfott Aquatics39,2005,230,768
52.newyorksteelo38,4007,160,673
53.Majestic AquariumsTV37,30029,506,811
54.MA Fishguy35,40011,642,288
55.Greg Jones35,0009,934,777
56.Marks Shrimp Tanks34,6004,713,611
57.Palmer Fish Q&A33,7009,369,891
58.Tazawa Tanks33,3003,049,241
59.Wayne's Fish World33,0008,111,667
60.H2O Plants31,7002,395,175
61.MARK'S AQUATICS30,8003,320,020
62.Jay Wilson29,1004,756,639
63.Aquarimax28,8004,890,473
64.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS28,4006,816,540
65.The Dave26,0004,665,730
66.Corvus Oscen25,7003,020,471
67.Michael's Fish Room24,8003,451,672
68.Real Fish Talk23,5001,750,974
69.The Water Box22,5001,570,391
70.Dan Hiteshew21,8007,478,017
71.Rae's Aquaria21,3001,057,725
72.Dennis Wong20,1002,758,887
73.Ben Ochart19,7003,465,331
74.ADGVibe19,7006,776,246
75.Everyday Aquarist19,1005,962,584
76.Adrian's Aquatics19,0003,865,686
77.TheRick232517,4004,292,912
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank16,7003,179,438
79.Ted Judy15,1002,247,770
80.Brian's Fish Tanks14,6002,366,169
81.JH Aquatics14,3001,114,782
82.Home Aquatics Hobby14,3001,902,959
83.Dramatic Aquatics14,0004,415,537
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,566,365
85.Inglorious Bettas12,7001,742,957
86.Sean Williams11,6004,739,916
87.Glass Canvas Aquascape11,3001,666,233
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,3001,409,615
89.Szopens Shrimps11,0003,415,917
90.Palmer Fish Cave10,9004,199,674
91.MBU Studios10,800500,741
92.The Fish Nerd10,300930,082
93.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella9,9202,366,726
94.David Ramsey9,6703,618,381
95.Bear Necessities9,4101,023,241
96.j03yYunG Aquariums8,9602,823,608
97.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,8901,307,383
98.Creative Fish Studio8,4501,873,526
99.AQUA NUT8,3101,668,376
100.Mrmomtanks8,1402,041,749
n/aAquariumKids4,8502,218,592


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!