AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 9,070 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing3,200,000751,386,471
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,960,000207,625,011
3.Paul Cuffaro1,760,000331,189,524
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,560,000223,270,135
5.The king of DIY1,370,000293,544,358
6.SerpaDesign773,00080,866,064
7.CoralFish12g748,000100,861,928
8.Aquarium Co-Op540,000120,468,629
9.Solid Gold Aquatics457,00060,309,176
10.Green Aqua369,00030,946,516
11.AQUAPROS319,00046,118,007
12.KGTropicals289,00038,761,348
13.TheGreenMachineLtd260,00026,855,242
14.aquadesignamano233,00043,883,875
15.BulkReefSupplyCom223,00067,025,011
16.George Farmer167,00030,432,470
17.ThePondDigger147,00064,281,393
18.Dustin's Fish Tanks147,00024,637,735
19.Monterey Bay Aquarium144,00031,899,030
20.Rachel O'leary143,00021,468,815
21.Pondguru Outdoors134,00037,126,281
22.Big Al's129,00015,798,066
23.Steve Poland Aquatics113,00021,440,120
24.Prime Time Aquatics109,00014,043,447
25.Ohio Fish Rescue109,00015,038,531
26.MBARI99,90054,888,693
27.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel94,80014,578,676
28.MasterAquatics94,20020,918,885
29.Simply Betta92,5007,523,296
30.Tank Tested91,1009,163,049
31.Creative Pet Keeping87,00014,039,966
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.85,60015,958,504
33.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama85,60011,395,842
34.Fluval Aquatics78,20019,322,594
35.Piranha Fish77,60033,480,641
36.The Fish Doctor77,5006,239,813
37.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,30026,692,619
38.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV68,10015,251,182
39.Challenge the Wild67,8008,269,787
40.Tropica Aquarium Plants65,80012,046,982
41.Aaron's Aquarium62,4007,299,190
42.Lifewithpets61,80011,325,857
43.MASS Aquariums59,50010,127,637
44.JacobsAquarium55,9009,599,051
45.ADU Aquascaping54,9004,371,710
46.Tazawa Tanks54,3005,654,351
47.Michael Langerman54,20016,372,133
48.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics53,1007,623,430
49.Steenfott Aquatics48,0007,080,141
50.Palmer Fish Q&A47,30011,840,279
51.Swhiskey46,6004,941,227
52.Pecktec46,30010,793,956
53.MARK'S AQUATICS44,6005,149,923
54.African Cichlid Hub44,40010,767,055
55.Marks Shrimp Tanks43,8006,248,153
56.H2O Plants40,8003,659,297
57.Majestic AquariumsTV40,80033,341,793
58.Real Fish Talk39,2002,667,825
59.Greg Jones38,70011,062,651
60.Aquarimax38,7006,570,505
61.Michael's Fish Room38,1005,320,834
62.newyorksteelo37,9007,258,848
63.The Dave36,5006,458,928
64.MA Fishguy36,20012,364,366
65.The Water Box35,2002,608,699
66.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS35,0008,656,080
67.Wayne's Fish World33,3008,515,839
68.Ben Ochart33,0006,089,909
69.Jay Wilson32,9005,664,596
70.Everyday Aquarist28,4008,430,766
71.Corvus Oscen28,4002,994,686
72.Dan Hiteshew26,2009,597,311
73.Dennis Wong23,4003,072,596
74.Rae's Aquaria22,3001,236,571
75.Adrian's Aquatics21,7004,561,563
76.ADGVibe21,6007,326,971
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank18,3003,586,226
78.JH Aquatics17,8001,569,581
79.TheRick232517,1004,390,784
80.Dramatic Aquatics16,5005,312,115
81.Ted Judy15,9002,356,904
82.Brian's Fish Tanks15,2002,534,021
83.Home Aquatics Hobby15,1002,085,220
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,652,228
85.Inglorious Bettas13,6001,957,378
86.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella13,3003,109,879
87.Szopens Shrimps13,3004,209,977
88.Palmer Fish Cave13,1004,691,201
89.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,8001,912,467
90.The Fish Nerd12,5001,263,592
91.Mike Dean Promised Land11,6001,521,448
92.Sean Williams11,6004,885,448
93.David Ramsey11,5004,173,934
94.MBU Studios11,0000
95.Bear Necessities10,5001,312,954
96.j03yYunG Aquariums10,1003,291,215
97.JDO Fishtank9,7703,551,404
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,6801,507,475
99.Creative Fish Studio9,6702,252,681
100.AQUA NUT9,0701,965,399
n/aAquariumKids5,4402,513,646


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!