AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 7,960 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,230,000469,186,038
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,760,000175,132,930
3.Paul Cuffaro1,350,000212,872,221
4.The king of DIY1,270,000249,947,352
5.Foo the Flowerhorn499,00073,936,849
6.Solid Gold Aquatics422,00052,982,358
7.SerpaDesign360,00034,405,842
8.Aquarium Co-Op347,00072,379,920
9.CoralFish12g295,00035,356,214
10.AQUAPROS245,00033,086,238
11.TheGreenMachineLtd239,00023,435,239
12.BulkReefSupplyCom174,00046,962,590
13.aquadesignamano167,00035,454,384
14.Dustin's Fish Tanks138,00025,202,014
15.ThePondDigger134,00058,549,992
16.KGTropicals125,00015,325,174
17.Rachel O'leary124,00016,497,754
18.Pondguru Outdoors112,00031,766,884
19.Green Aqua110,0006,680,005
20.George Farmer104,00016,044,475
21.Big Al's99,40010,913,103
22.Steve Poland Aquatics89,50015,592,361
23.MasterAquatics82,00016,800,234
24.Piranha Fish77,20033,517,819
25.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel72,70010,585,521
26.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,60025,684,925
27.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama69,1009,073,088
28.MBARI68,60046,483,484
29.Challenge the Wild67,6007,438,371
30.Creative Pet Keeping67,20010,600,325
31.Tidal Gardens Inc.65,80011,642,218
32.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV65,60014,598,124
33.Fluval Aquatics61,20015,039,280
34.Monterey Bay Aquarium59,70017,840,586
35.Simply Betta59,6004,737,709
36.The Fish Doctor59,4004,657,148
37.Tank Tested55,7004,467,515
38.JacobsAquarium52,8008,905,345
39.Lifewithpets52,0008,817,903
40.ADU Aquascaping52,0004,162,654
41.MASS Aquariums49,9008,172,816
42.Tropica Aquarium Plants43,5009,246,782
43.Michael Langerman42,90012,878,347
44.African Cichlid Hub42,40010,094,506
45.Prime Time Aquatics42,4004,413,442
46.Aaron's Aquarium41,9005,026,715
47.Pecktec39,9008,959,956
48.Ohio Fish Rescue39,6003,009,821
49.newyorksteelo38,4007,103,601
50.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics37,5004,080,585
51.Steenfott Aquatics37,3004,674,789
52.Majestic AquariumsTV36,10028,101,643
53.MA Fishguy34,70011,301,877
54.Swhiskey33,6002,961,102
55.Greg Jones33,5009,567,213
56.Wayne's Fish World32,7007,938,307
57.Marks Shrimp Tanks31,5004,176,779
58.Oliver Knott30,4004,581,722
59.Tazawa Tanks29,5002,455,408
60.H2O Plants28,6002,000,306
61.Palmer Fish Q&A28,3008,149,282
62.Jay Wilson27,5004,474,882
63.MARK'S AQUATICS26,1002,739,978
64.Corvus Oscen24,7002,756,031
65.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS24,4005,886,699
66.Real Fish Talk22,7001,605,960
67.Aquarimax21,4004,029,570
68.Michael's Fish Room21,3002,947,970
69.The Dave21,0003,870,408
70.Rae's Aquaria20,500953,936
71.Dan Hiteshew19,8006,712,505
72.Dennis Wong19,3002,668,213
73.ADGVibe19,2006,636,327
74.The Water Box19,1001,312,961
75.Adrian's Aquatics17,9003,617,353
76.TheRick232517,5004,246,089
77.Ben Ochart17,1002,872,028
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank15,9002,964,109
79.Everyday Aquarist15,7005,210,175
80.Ted Judy14,8002,186,877
81.Brian's Fish Tanks14,2002,306,083
82.Rich's Fishes13,9002,527,457
83.Home Aquatics Hobby13,8001,830,545
84.JH Aquatics13,3001,008,352
85.Dramatic Aquatics12,9004,036,619
86.Inglorious Bettas12,4001,667,011
87.Sean Williams11,5004,636,253
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,1001,363,547
89.Szopens Shrimps10,3003,167,803
90.MBU Studios10,200557,077
91.Glass Canvas Aquascape10,1001,435,884
92.Palmer Fish Cave10,1003,961,533
93.The Fish Nerd9,440814,445
94.David Ramsey9,0603,448,808
95.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella9,0202,156,537
96.Bear Necessities8,780896,397
97.j03yYunG Aquariums8,5302,655,800
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,4201,207,043
99.Mrmomtanks8,1502,016,613
100.AQUA NUT7,9601,556,242
n/aAquariumKids4,6202,113,502


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!