AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 7,960 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing2,230,000469,305,032
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,760,000175,168,417
3.Paul Cuffaro1,350,000212,965,882
4.The king of DIY1,270,000249,964,422
5.Foo the Flowerhorn500,00073,964,782
6.Solid Gold Aquatics422,00052,986,114
7.SerpaDesign360,00034,424,362
8.Aquarium Co-Op347,00072,393,402
9.CoralFish12g295,00035,404,973
10.AQUAPROS245,00033,093,021
11.TheGreenMachineLtd239,00023,437,561
12.BulkReefSupplyCom174,00046,971,416
13.aquadesignamano167,00035,457,193
14.Dustin's Fish Tanks138,00025,203,095
15.ThePondDigger134,00058,553,434
16.KGTropicals125,00015,330,272
17.Rachel O'leary124,00016,501,126
18.Pondguru Outdoors112,00031,768,820
19.Green Aqua110,0006,686,047
20.George Farmer104,00016,049,188
21.Big Al's99,40010,916,425
22.Steve Poland Aquatics89,50015,593,992
23.MasterAquatics82,00016,802,658
24.Piranha Fish77,20033,519,411
25.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel72,70010,588,342
26.DefiniteAquascapeTV70,60025,685,572
27.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama69,1009,074,256
28.MBARI68,60046,485,900
29.Challenge the Wild67,6007,438,736
30.Creative Pet Keeping67,30010,602,529
31.Tidal Gardens Inc.65,80011,644,266
32.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV65,60014,598,878
33.Fluval Aquatics61,20015,041,488
34.Monterey Bay Aquarium59,70017,841,947
35.Simply Betta59,6004,738,410
36.The Fish Doctor59,5004,657,817
37.Tank Tested55,7004,468,816
38.JacobsAquarium52,9008,905,811
39.Lifewithpets52,0008,819,259
40.ADU Aquascaping52,0004,163,051
41.MASS Aquariums50,0008,173,935
42.Tropica Aquarium Plants43,5009,247,619
43.Michael Langerman42,90012,880,183
44.African Cichlid Hub42,40010,094,826
45.Prime Time Aquatics42,4004,416,175
46.Aaron's Aquarium41,9005,028,603
47.Pecktec39,9008,960,699
48.Ohio Fish Rescue39,7003,015,422
49.newyorksteelo38,4007,103,682
50.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics37,5004,081,218
51.Steenfott Aquatics37,3004,675,914
52.Majestic AquariumsTV36,10028,104,317
53.MA Fishguy34,70011,302,662
54.Swhiskey33,6002,962,186
55.Greg Jones33,5009,567,886
56.Wayne's Fish World32,7007,938,625
57.Marks Shrimp Tanks31,5004,179,011
58.Oliver Knott30,4004,582,056
59.Tazawa Tanks29,5002,456,237
60.H2O Plants28,6002,001,237
61.Palmer Fish Q&A28,3008,151,268
62.Jay Wilson27,6004,475,393
63.MARK'S AQUATICS26,1002,741,039
64.Corvus Oscen24,6002,756,604
65.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS24,4005,888,083
66.Real Fish Talk22,7001,606,209
67.Aquarimax21,5004,030,436
68.Michael's Fish Room21,3002,949,091
69.The Dave21,0003,871,372
70.Rae's Aquaria20,500954,198
71.Dan Hiteshew19,8006,713,463
72.Dennis Wong19,3002,668,380
73.ADGVibe19,2006,636,594
74.The Water Box19,1001,313,488
75.Adrian's Aquatics17,9003,617,737
76.TheRick232517,5004,246,171
77.Ben Ochart17,1002,872,837
78.PlantedDiscusFishTank15,9002,964,644
79.Everyday Aquarist15,7005,211,311
80.Ted Judy14,8002,186,977
81.Brian's Fish Tanks14,2002,306,163
82.Rich's Fishes13,9002,527,549
83.Home Aquatics Hobby13,8001,830,659
84.JH Aquatics13,3001,008,508
85.Dramatic Aquatics12,9004,037,340
86.Inglorious Bettas12,4001,667,171
87.Sean Williams11,5004,636,444
88.Mike Dean Promised Land11,1001,363,648
89.Szopens Shrimps10,3003,168,246
90.Glass Canvas Aquascape10,2001,436,310
91.MBU Studios10,200557,132
92.Palmer Fish Cave10,1003,961,994
93.The Fish Nerd9,440814,644
94.David Ramsey9,0603,449,095
95.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella9,0202,156,929
96.Bear Necessities8,780896,647
97.j03yYunG Aquariums8,5302,656,135
98.Aaron's Aquatics - A²8,4201,207,167
99.Mrmomtanks8,1502,016,655
100.AQUA NUT7,9601,556,457
n/aAquariumKids4,6202,113,689


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!