AquariumKids

The Top Aquarium YouTubers


Evan Baldonado

By Evan Baldonado
(Founder of AquariumKids)



This page uses the YouTube API to display live data for the top 100 aquarium YouTubers (by total subscribers). Is this list missing a YouTuber? If their channel has more than 8,880 subscribers, it belongs on this list. Leave a comment below with their name!



Rank Name Subscribers Views
1.Catch Em All Fishing3,000,000685,513,967
2.Taylor Nicole Dean1,940,000202,918,029
3.Paul Cuffaro1,680,000301,784,573
4.Foo the Flowerhorn1,440,000199,781,325
5.The king of DIY1,350,000284,669,572
6.SerpaDesign699,00071,181,536
7.CoralFish12g643,00085,107,740
8.Aquarium Co-Op487,000108,011,943
9.Solid Gold Aquatics452,00058,661,690
10.Green Aqua309,00023,616,826
11.AQUAPROS307,00043,486,717
12.TheGreenMachineLtd258,00026,288,703
13.KGTropicals240,00031,160,149
14.aquadesignamano218,00041,707,381
15.BulkReefSupplyCom212,00061,929,356
16.George Farmer152,00027,085,699
17.ThePondDigger145,00063,555,002
18.Dustin's Fish Tanks145,00024,161,074
19.Rachel O'leary141,00020,404,522
20.Pondguru Outdoors130,00035,929,106
21.Big Al's126,00015,034,541
22.Monterey Bay Aquarium113,00026,171,211
23.Steve Poland Aquatics109,00020,277,563
24.Ohio Fish Rescue99,00012,065,848
25.Prime Time Aquatics92,10011,229,624
26.MasterAquatics91,80020,005,168
27.Flip Aquatics - LupDiesel89,90013,731,226
28.Simply Betta88,0007,034,658
29.Creative Pet Keeping83,00013,317,869
30.Aquarismo Facil por Moisés Gama82,80010,976,033
31.MBARI82,10050,654,546
32.Tidal Gardens Inc.80,50014,891,459
33.Tank Tested79,7007,690,927
34.Piranha Fish77,80033,212,518
35.Fluval Aquatics74,50018,407,793
36.The Fish Doctor73,0005,870,511
37.DefiniteAquascapeTV71,20026,534,507
38.Mr. Saltwater Tank TV68,00015,133,397
39.Challenge the Wild67,8008,098,689
40.Lifewithpets60,20011,013,555
41.Aaron's Aquarium58,4006,918,486
42.MASS Aquariums57,9009,873,678
43.Tropica Aquarium Plants56,50010,904,297
44.JacobsAquarium55,5009,425,364
45.ADU Aquascaping54,4004,249,565
46.Michael Langerman52,90015,794,557
47.L.R.Bretz's Aquatics49,6006,267,092
48.Tazawa Tanks47,2004,851,665
49.Swhiskey45,3004,682,417
50.Pecktec44,90010,370,035
51.Steenfott Aquatics44,2006,370,299
52.African Cichlid Hub44,00010,617,163
53.Palmer Fish Q&A43,70010,835,932
54.Marks Shrimp Tanks41,4005,766,134
55.MARK'S AQUATICS41,3004,637,611
56.Majestic AquariumsTV39,90032,285,590
57.H2O Plants38,6003,288,509
58.newyorksteelo38,1007,232,197
59.Greg Jones37,80010,751,850
60.MA Fishguy36,20012,207,871
61.Aquarimax35,9006,047,884
62.Michael's Fish Room33,7004,716,137
63.The Dave33,3005,904,372
64.Wayne's Fish World33,3008,410,745
65.DWSDARIUS FISH TANKS33,0008,101,563
66.Jay Wilson31,8005,355,560
67.The Water Box31,3002,271,712
68.Ben Ochart29,0005,256,406
69.Corvus Oscen27,4002,782,326
70.Real Fish Talk26,5002,108,081
71.Everyday Aquarist25,9007,697,811
72.Dan Hiteshew24,8008,928,613
73.Dennis Wong22,5002,983,006
74.Rae's Aquaria22,2001,221,999
75.ADGVibe21,1007,151,754
76.Adrian's Aquatics20,7004,330,325
77.PlantedDiscusFishTank18,0003,497,447
78.TheRick232517,3004,366,526
79.JH Aquatics16,4001,392,313
80.Dramatic Aquatics16,1005,198,312
81.Ted Judy15,7002,310,595
82.Brian's Fish Tanks15,1002,483,216
83.Home Aquatics Hobby15,0002,043,319
84.Rich's Fishes13,9002,623,875
85.Inglorious Bettas13,2001,885,307
86.Glass Canvas Aquascape12,6001,873,560
87.Palmer Fish Cave12,4004,504,457
88.Szopens Shrimps12,4003,901,202
89.AquaZone Aquarium Services Mtl Izabella12,3002,870,884
90.The Fish Nerd11,9001,159,121
91.Sean Williams11,6004,856,390
92.Mike Dean Promised Land11,5001,494,238
93.MBU Studios11,100553,401
94.David Ramsey11,0004,013,064
95.Bear Necessities10,3001,238,724
96.j03yYunG Aquariums9,7403,147,095
97.Aaron's Aquatics - A²9,5801,459,254
98.Creative Fish Studio9,4802,172,789
99.JDO Fishtank9,3203,355,257
100.AQUA NUT8,8801,883,983
n/aAquariumKids5,3502,448,576


Curious about the top aquarium Instagrammers? We have a list for that, too!